UNITED STATES
[…] However, should we successfully remove some or all of the current directors, we would expect any remaining directors and/or the removed directors to work constructively with us to reconstitute the Board expeditiously. If necessary, we intend to seek expedited relief in the Delaware Court of Chancery under Section 225 of the DGCL, which permits that Court to “hear and determine the validity of any election, appointment, removal or resignation of any director or officer of any corporation.” Further, should we successfully remove a majority or more of the current directors, we intend to explore all potential pathways to exercise our rights as stockholders to appoint or elect new directors, including under Section 223 of the DGCL.